RAW WOOD WINE RACK 63 BOTTLES
RAW WOOD WINE RACK 63 BOTTLES
RAW WOOD WINE RACK 63 BOTTLES
RAW WOOD WINE RACK 63 BOTTLES
RAW WOOD WINE RACK 63 BOTTLES
RAW WOOD WINE RACK 63 BOTTLES
RAW WOOD WINE RACK 63 BOTTLES
RAW WOOD WINE RACK 63 BOTTLES
RAW WOOD WINE RACK 63 BOTTLES
RAW WOOD WINE RACK 63 BOTTLES

ROUGH WOOD WINE RACK 63 BOTTLES

This natural wood wine rack offers a capacity of 63 bottles with a compact and elegant design. Assembly is simple and quick, requiring only a screwdriver. Ideal for optimal wine conservation, it fits easily in a kitchen, cellar or storage space.

CVRW31_63_K1
€72.00 incl. tax

Including €0.19 for ecotax

5 Products In stock Last items in stock Dispatched within 10 days

Quantité

Paiement :

Paiement en 2x, 3x, 4x avec

Close
 

Wooden Wine Rack – Stylish, Practical Storage for 63 Bottles

Store your bottles efficiently with this stylish, practical unfinished wooden wine rack. Made from natural pine, it combines a simple design with a capacity of 63 bottles. Its unfinished surface and straightforward assembly make it ideal for wine lovers looking to organise their collection.

Key specifications

SpecificationDescription
Height112.8 cm
Width72.8 cm
Depth24.7 cm
MaterialPine
ColourNatural
FinishUnfinished
Number of tiers9
Total capacity63 bottles
Bottle arrangementAt an angle, neck down (ideal for storing wine).
Weight9 kg

Key points

  • Large capacity: Holds up to 63 bottles across 9 tiers.
  • Natural material: Pine
  • Optimum storage position: Bottles stored at an angle, neck down.
  • Easy assembly: Only a Phillips screwdriver is needed.
  • Compact design: Just 24.7 cm deep, ideal for smaller spaces.

Assembly and use tips

  1. Preparation: Unpack all the components and have a Phillips screwdriver ready.
  2. Assembly: Follow the instructions to attach the rack components. Each tier is designed to hold 7 bottles.
  3. Positioning: Place the rack on a stable surface, away from temperature fluctuations.
  4. Care: Clean with a dry cloth to maintain the wood’s natural appearance.

Add style and practicality to your cellar or kitchen

This wooden wine rack is ideal for wine lovers and collectors who want to store their bottles neatly and attractively. Its sturdy construction and simple design make it an excellent choice for any interior.

Discover the wine rack

Width (cm)
72.8
Species/material
Pine
Height
112.8
Depth
24.7
Surface finish
untreated
Capacity
63
CVRW31_63_K1
5 Products
New

No questions yet.


Your question has been successfully sent to our team. Thank you for the question!
Ask a question
hide the form
Dispatch within 10 days

Dispatch within 10 days when the product is in stock *.
* Except bespoke products

Dispatched within 6-8 weeks

Dispatched within 6-8 weeks for personalised and made-to-measure products.

Secure payment

Payment in 1 or 3 instalments at no extra cost. Bank transfer, cheque or PayPal

Satisfied or refunded

Satisfied or refunded if returned within 14 calendar days (Sundays and public holidays included) following delivery.

8 other products in the same category:

No questions yet.


Your question has been successfully sent to our team. Thank you for the question!
Ask a question
hide the form